Get Adobe Flash player
Our News by Month

Ch & Ir Ch Ennafort The One And Only ShCM

 

No 10 Top Dog All Breeds 2014

 

Top Norwegian Elkhound 2013 & 2014


Pearl & Will Paignton 2012 after winning Hound Group 2

Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Whittimere Pandemonium CW10, CW11 x Ir Ch Barbelka Lila

“Pearly Pup” gained her IKC CH title at 16 months of age and was BOB at St Patricks Day all breeds Ch Show 2012 and also Group3 .

Her sire was Best In Show all breeds at St Patricks Day IKC Ch Show 2011. We are grateful to Jerry & Nancy Daly for allowing Pearly to join us here in the UK

In the UK :  20 x CCs / 16 x BOB / 5 x Res CCs

4 x Ch Show Hound Group 1 / 4 x  Ch Show Hound Group 2  / 2 x Ch Show Hound Group 3 / 2 x Ch Show Hound Group 4

In Ireland : 12 x Green Stars / 7 x BOB’s /3 x RGS’s / 1 x CACIB / 1 x Group 2 / 2 x Group 3’s / 1 x Group 4

In Europe : 1 x CAC (Belgium) / 1 x CACIB (Belgium)

Best in Show at the N.E.C.G.B. Championship Show ~ 19.04.14 ~ Mrs M Deuchar

Best in Show at the N.E.C.G.B. Open Show ~ 14.09.13 ~ Mr H Ogden

Pearl won the prestigious Norwegian Elkhound Club of GB’s Champion of Champions Contest in Feburary 2012

BPIS ~ Norwegian Elkhound Society of Ireland ~ 13.08.11 ~ Mrs J Walsh

Winner of the Hound Group at the National 2014

Winner of the Hound Group/Reserve Best in Show at SKC 2014

Winner of the Hound Group at Southern Counties 2014

Winner of the Hound Group/Reserve Best in Show at East of England 2014

No 10 Top Dog ALL BREEDS 2014

~ ~ ~ ~ ~

GS ~ Munster Spitz ~17.09.11 ~ Mrs J Crawford-Manton

GS/BOB ~ Carlow ~17.09.11 ~ Mr E Patterson

GS/BOB ~ All Ireland Bull Breeds – 31.10.11 ~ Mr T Leenan

GS/BOB ~ Dublin ~ 27.12.11 ~ Mr S Oates

3rd in Group ~ Dublin ~ 27.12.11 ~ Mr S Oates

GS/BOB ~ St Patricks Day Celtic Winners ~ 17.03.12 ~ Mrs E Wogan

3rd in Group ~ St Patricks Day Celtic Winners ~ 17.03.12 ~ Mrs E Wogan

GS ~ Combined Canine ~ 07.04.12 ~ Mr M Forte

GS/BOB ~ Hibernian Ch Show ~ 19.05.12 ~ Mr J J Walsh

CC/BOB ~ Border Union ~ 17.06.12 ~ Mr G Robertson

GS ~ Sligo ~ 21.07.12 ~ Mr H Stanley

Group 2 ~ Paignton Ch Show – 08.08.12 ~ Mr J Horswell

CC ~ WKC ~ 17.08.12 ~ Mr S Wilberg

CC/BOB ~ Belfast ~ 29.09.12 ~ Mr M Cocozza

CC ~ Crufts ~ 07.03.13 ~ Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

CC/BOB ~ SKC ~ 19.05.13 ~ Mr K Sinclair

Group 4 ~ SKC ~ 19.05.13 ~ Mrs P Marston-Pollock

CC/BOB ~ Border Union ~ 15.06.13 ~ Jean Lanning JP

CC/BOB ~ East of England ~ 06.07.13 ~ Mrs J Hodkinson

CC/BOB ~ WKC ~ 16.08.13 ~ Mrs S Hewart-Chambers

CC/BOB ~ Richmond ~ 06.09.13 ~ Mr Tom Johnston

Group 3 ~ Richmond ~ 06.9.13 ~ Mr M Cocozza

CC ~ SWKA ~ 13.10.13 ~ Mrs V McHugh

CC/RBIS ~ NEAS Ch Show ~ 19.10.13 ~ Mr N Simms

CC/Best in Show ~ NECGB Championship Show ~ 19.04.14 ~ Mrs M Deuchar

Group 2 ~ WELKS ~ 25.04.14 ~ Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira

GS/CACIB/BOB ~ Fermoy ~ 03.05.14 ~ Mrs P Gutierrez Otero

GS ~ Munster Spitz ~ 03.05.14 ~ Miss M O’Sullivan

GS/BOB ~ South Tipperary ~ 04.05.14 ~ Mrs M Joyce

Group 4 ~ South Tipperary ~ 04.05.14 ~ Mrs M Joyce

CC/BOB ~ The National ~ 09.05.14 ~ Mr Hans Lehtinen

Hound Group 1 ~ The National ~ 09.05.14 ~ Mr Per Iversson

CC/BOB ~ SKC ~ 16.05.14 ~ Mrs E A Macdonald

Hound Group 1 ~ SKC ~ 16.05.14 ~ Mr M Caple

Reserve Best in Show ~ SKC ~ 16.05.14 ~ Mr P Jolley

CC/BOB ~ Bath ~ 26.05.14 ~ Mrs J Cowper

Hound Group 2 ~ Bath ~ 26.05.14 ~ Dr Monica Boggia-Black

Hound Group 1 ~ Southern Counties ~ 31.05.14 ~ Moa Persson

CAC/CACIB/BOB ~ Genk ~ 28.06.14 ~

CC/BOB ~ East of England ~ 06.07.14 ~ Mrs E Baird

Hound Group 1 ~ East of England ~ 06.07.14 ~ Mr M Cocozza

Reserve Best in Show ~ East of England ~ 06.07.14 ~ Mr H Gent

Hound Group 4 ~ Leeds ~ 25.07.14 ~ Mr Espen Engh

Hound Group 3 ~ Darlington ~ 12.09.14 ~ Mr B Reynolds-Frost

CC/BOB ~ Belfast ~ 27.09.14 ~ Mrs B Banbury

CC/BOB ~ SWKA ~ 10.10.14 ~ Mr M Cocozza

Hound Group 2 ~ SWKA ~ 10.10.14 ~ Mr G Robertson

CC/BOB ~ Manchester ~ 16.01.15 ~ Mrs J Peak

CC/BOB ~ Crufts ~ 07.03.15 ~ Mr M Quinney

GS/BOB ~ St Patricks Day Ch Show ~ 14.03.15 ~ Mrs A Foley-Duggan

Group 2 ~ St Patricks Day Ch Show ~ 14.03.15 ~ Mrs A Foley-Duggan

 

Pearl and Will after winning Reserve Best in Show at Rugby & DCS Open Show February 2012

Pearl and Will after winning the “Champion of Champions” held by the NECGB, February 2012. Judge is the esteemed Norwegian Elkhound Specialist : Ms Maggie Mott (Kamgaard) [USA]

Will and Pearl after winning 4th in the Hound Group at SKC May 2013, under Hound Specialist, Mrs P Marston-Pollock

 

Pearl and Will win Best in Show at the NECGB Championship Show April 2014

Will and Pearl after winning Group 2 at the WELKS Championship Show April 2014

 

Pearl and Will after winning the Hound Group at The National 2014

Will and Pearl after winning Reserve Best in Show at the SKC Championship Show May 2014

Will and Pearl after winning Reserve Best in Show at East of England Ch Show 2014